You are viewing fireflyfans

 
 
31 October 2007 @ 04:54 pm
FIREFLY motivation posters  
This one speaks for itself, lol!



...and this one is my "Firefly" rpg crew. It's not quite finished yet, but it's getting there.



This is also for my rpg crew. Good geeky humor! :D

 
 
Current Location: here and now
Current Mood: awakemust be the caffeinne
Current Music: Message In A Bottle~The Police
 
 
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
firestar28: I love my Captainfirestar28 on October 31st, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
Cool Pics :)

I love the First Picture ^-^
catnip13: Kitsunecatnip13 on October 31st, 2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
Nope, Serenity ain't the only one. Come share any adventures you care to, if'n y'd like.

http://community.livejournal.com/fromtheblack/1956.html
Confessions of a converse wearing geek: How I Met Your Mother - Awesomeecossefilmmaker on October 31st, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
...did you slightly borrow from "How I Met Your Mother" for these?? :P
browncoat_91browncoat_91 on October 31st, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
Nope, I know of that show, but never saw an episode of it though.
The one and only SiriuslySmitten: Tears [Firefly]siriuslysmitten on October 31st, 2007 09:58 pm (UTC)
Love the "confidence" one
kizofdarknightkizofdarknight on October 31st, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
I love the confidence one. It's now my wall paper.
GETUDECHOPPAH!!!big_danny_t on November 1st, 2007 01:56 am (UTC)
yeah, from what I understand, Firefly class starships are kind of the Honda Civics/Mitsubishi Lancer of the 'Verse. Does it's job admirably, and if you know what you're doing, it can kick ass, but it is disproportionately piloted by posers.^_~
browncoat_91browncoat_91 on November 1st, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)
Lol!
Bwahahaha!! Okay that's funny, because I own one that's 17 years old and over 120K, bone stock no mods, and it rocks. It's also crazy dependable, ans I do refer to it as my Firefly.

Well...that and I have run into some of those posers, lol!
fionn320fionn320 on November 1st, 2007 03:38 am (UTC)
I've always considered them the VW microbus/vanagon camper van of the 'verse. Won't always get you there fast, but if you have basic mechanic skills and a part that might fit, it WILL get you there.
Trystan: Fireflytrystan830 on November 1st, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
heheheh LOVE the first one.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )